Nino Barkalaia Nino Barkalaia has graduated with an excellent mark from Moscow P. Tchaikovsky State Conservatory Faculties of Piano, Organ and Music Studies. She holds the Literature and Art Award of France (2002). She is doctor of Esthetics, Music Studies and Philosophy for University Paris-8; She is an Associated Professor for Moscow P. I. Tchaikovsky Conservatory. She performs a wide concert repertoire of classic and contemporary music. Nino has temporary engagements in various countries, reads lectures and holds master classes at European Universities and Conservatories. She has been cooperating with musicians: Olga Kaizer – Harp, Pierre-Yves Artaud – Flute, Sili Gazo – fiddle, and composers – Gi Rebel, Michael Levine, Bernat Vivancos, Oscar Strastnoi and others. As a soloist-pianist she performs concerts in Austria, Germany, France, Slovakia, Poland, CzechRepublic, Russia, Jordan and other countries. She has recorded for radio, television and CDs, including the first recoding was a full collection of composer Nikolai Obukhov for piano. She has taken part in the following festivals: Moscow Autumn, O. Messiaen Remembrance Festival (Moscow), Festival Trier (Germany), D. Shostakovich Remembrance Festival (Paris, France, 2006), Festival in Montpellier, and so on. She has conducted academic researchin field of various composers and has popularized their art; in 2007 she was an author of radio program and diaries at Radio De France; she is an author of program (Performance by Classic Authors jointly with Mikheil Voskresenski) and creator at Culture TV channel (2011-2013); Nino is a constant participant of various international scientific conferences; Nino is an author of about 60 articles in Russian and French languages.
Since 2005 she has been giving lectures at Moscow Conservatory faculties for piano and orchestra. Since 2014, as a presenter and acting pianist, she leads author course at the conservatory in the form of lecture-concerts.
Rafael Baghdasaryan. In 1957 he graduated Gnessin State Music Institution (class of I. V. Mozgovenko), in 1962 – Moscow Conservatory with an excellent mark (class of A.V. Volodin), in 1965 – postgraduate studies (supervisor V. V. Petrov).In 1957 during his working in the Defense Ministry orchestra, he learned playing the French system of clarinet of Boehm and started actively popularizing it. In 1978 he graduated Moscow Conservatorywith diploma of Opera-Symphonic Conductor (class of B. E Khaikin). For more than 35 years he was a soloist of the Bolshoi Theater of Opera and Ballet of Russia. Currently, R. Baghdasaryan is professor at Moscow P. Tchaikovsky Conservatory. His numerous students are genuinely professional and distinguished musicians, including: I. Rudich, A. Mikhailenko, D. Ribalko, A Balinsky, O. Solomakhin, A. Poliakov, N. Ageev, T. Saifulin, B. Alahverdian, A . Naziulin and others. He had multiyear art friendship with composers: A. Khachaturian, E. Denisov, A. Shnitke, T. Khrenikov, R. Shchedrin, R. Ledeniov, V. Agafonikov, V. Tarnopolsky. Various works were dedicated to him by: L. Knaiper, E. Khagagotrian, A. Lehman, A. Artiomov, E. Rusanov-Lukas (the USA). He has played in ensembles with such distinguished musicians as: V. Ashkenazy, M. Rostropovich, G. Vishnevskaya, V. Dulova, N. Shakhovskaya, A. Korneev, A. Bondurisnaki, V. Ivanov, E. Barone (the USA).
Professor Rafael Baghdasaryan is a president of Moscow V. A. Sokolov Club of Clarinetists. He is constantly invited as member of international contests in Europe and the USA. R. Baghdasaryan has recorded numerous record disks and CDs. The radio archive preserves records of numerous performances for clarinet and piano, ensembles, works for clarinet with orchestra.
Anastasia Voltchok. Born in Moscow to a family of professional pianists Anastasia Voltchok began her piano studies at the age of four. She studied with Evgeny Malinin and Larissa Dedova at the Moscow Tschaikovsky Conservatory, with Rudolf Buchbinder at the Academy of Music in Basel, Switzerland and with Santiago Rodriguez at the University of Maryland, USA, where she was awarded a Doctor of Musical Arts degree.
Since her orchestral debut with Haydn piano concerto at the age eight Anastasia Voltchok has performed extensively throughout Western and Eastern Europe and the United States. Anastasia Voltchok performs with conductors such as Valery Gergiev (Mariinsky-Theatre Orchestra), Mikhail Pletnev (Bamberger Symphoniker), Mario Venzago, John Neschling, Michal Nesterowicz, Dennis Russell Davies, Howard Griffiths. As a recitalist she performs at New York’s Lincoln Center, Tonhalle Zurich, Santa Cecilia in Rome and Victoria Hall in Geneva. She has been a guest artist at the Moscow Easter Festival, La Roque d’Anthéron Piano Festival in France, and the Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli Piano Festival in Bergamo and Brescia, Italy. Highlights of the current season are collaborations with Roman Kofman and the National Philharmony in Kiev as well as a tour with Gidon Kremer and the Kremerata Baltica. Among her many awards are the First Prize at the International Piano Competition in Senigallia, Italy. First Prize and Gold Medal at the International World Piano Competition in Cincinnati, USA in 2003. Ms Voltchok’s performances have been broadcast all over Europe and in the United States. Anastasia Voltchok has recorded for NOVALIS (Schubert/Liszt, Prokofiev) and for GENUIN (Chopin, Schumann, Rachmaninoff). Her latest release was J.S. Bach’s Goldberg variations in October 2014 for Solomusica.
Salome Jordania has been studying piano with her teacher N.Natsvlishvili since she was 7 in 2003. In 2004 she received First prize in the National Piano Competition – “We Seek Talents”. In 2005-6 she played 2 solo recitals. Her presentation of William L. Gillock’s “24 Lyric preludes in Romantic Style” had great public resonance. In 2006 she was invited to her first concert tour in Ukraine with Kharkov Philharmonic Orchestra. In April of 2007 in the Fourth National Piano Competition, she participated in the youth division (that is not eligible for the main contest) and was chosen to play in another Gala Concert at Tbilisi Conservatoire among the winners. In May of 2007 she became First Prize winner of Tbilisi’s Third International Youth Piano Competition. Later she became a stipend winner of “New Names” and received an invitation to the summer school in Suzdal, Russia. In October of 2007 she was chosen among over 200 participants all over the world to take part in a final stage of the Eighth International Young Musicians Television Competition, “Shchelkunchik” (Nutcracker. Age of participants 9-13) in Moscow, where she was awarded Second Prize (First Prize was not awarded). In 2008 she was invited back in Moscow for a Fifth International Festival – “Moscow Meets Friends” arranged by V. Spivakov’s Foundation. For the period of 2008 – 2012 she travelled to play numerous solo recitals as well as concerts with symphony orchestras in Germany, Azerbaijan, Armenia, Ukraine, different of USA and Russia. After these major accomplishments, in 2010 the Mayor of Tbilisi granted her a special award of “Cultural Ambassador of Georgia”. In March of 2013 she toured second time in United States. She performed Schumann piano concerto with San Luis Obispo Symphony Orchestra and UTC Symphony Orchestra in Chattanooga and also played several solo recitals in different cities of California, Tennessee and Virginia. In April of 2013 she toured in Germany to play solo repertoire as well as with ensemble. In November 2013 she won the International Piano Competition “Goldene Taste” in Frankfurt, Germany. In April of 2014 Salome was invited to Paris to record “La Makina” by Martin Matalon with NAXOS. She was the finalist of “Stecher and Horowitz International Competition” in NYC 2014. The same year in July she won the scholarship to participate in New York International Keyboard Institute and Festival. In July of 2015 she was invited back to NYC to participate in New York International Keyboard Institute and Festival and won a competition that was held among the participants. In the same year she took part at the “Music International Summer Academy” audition, after that she was invited among with 10 best participants of “MISA”. In 2015 she has enrolled at the Juilliard high school, where she continues to study.
David Mukeria was studyng conducting under famous conduter Odissey Dimitriadi.
In 1988 he was appointed music director and chief conductor of yhe Batumi Symphony orchestra. Since 1993-2003 Mukeria was the chief conductor and art director of Batumi Opera House. He staged operas of Z. Paliashvili “Abessalom and Eteri”, V. Dolidze “Qeto and Kote”, R. Laghidze “Lela”, G. Donizetti “Lucia di Lammermoor” G.Verdi “Aida”, “Un Ballo in Maschera”, “Otello”, P. Mascagni “Cavalleria Rusticana”.
In 2012 David Mukeria organized “Batumi Summer International Festival” in which took part such a famous musicians as E.Bolkvadze, A.Zuckermann, F.mariozzi and G. Roselli. He collaborated and collaborates with such a famous musicians as are: M Rostropovich, L.Issakadze, J.Bardanashvili, N.Ananiashvili, P.Burchuladze, Tamar-Iano Alibegashvili, E.Anjaparidze, K.Kaludov, A.Marc and many others. He has performances in Japan, Turkey, Belarus, Estonia, Italy and in other European countries. The last Season was very busy and various.
He had big success in two concerts with great Georgian pianists A. Korsantia (11.08.2014) and E. Virsaladze (11.12.2014). David Mukeria has already planned for 2015 season, both in Georgia and abroad.
THE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF THE BATUMI STATE MUSICAL CENTRE. The Orchestra was founded in 1977. During these four decades it was led by numerous conductors, like Edward Anaurian, Giorgi Gotsiridze, Shalva Megrelishvili and Tariel Dugladze. Since 1987, the Principal conductor ant the Artistic Director of the orchestra has been David Mukeria, who becamethe laureate of the Shota Rustaveli Prize and has been leading the orchestra for 25 years. Many renowned conductors have collaborated with the orchestra: J.Kakhidze, O.Dimitriadi, G. and Z. Azmaiparashvili, A. Mamatsashvili, R. Takidze, G.Jordania, E.Guven Yaslicam (Turkey) and Kary Tuukka (Finland). Today there are three conductors – David Mukeria, Mamuka Alapishvili and Ilia Inaishvili. At different times, many distinguished musicians have performed with the orchestra, like E. Anjaparidze, M. Rostropovich, M. Kasrashvili, L. Isakadze, P. Burchuladze, B. Maisuradze, E. Obraztsova, M. and I. Iashvili, A. Korsantia and many others. The Orchestra’s repertoire consists of countless acclaimed Symphonic works as well as Operas: Z.Paliashvili’s “Abesalom and Eteri” and “Daisi”, R.Lagidze’s “Lela”, Giuseppe Verdi’s “Aida”, “Othello”, “Un Ballo In Maschera” and “La Traviata”, P. Mascagni’s “Cavalleria Rusticana” and V. Dolidze’s “Keto and Kote”.
Giorgi Jordania.
After graduating his studies in V. Sarajishvili Tbilisi State Conservatory and the Leningrad (recently Saint Petersburg) Conservatory in 1989, George Jordania continued his education in the United States. Under the tutelage of his father, the famous conductor Vakhtang Jordania, he completed his Master’s Degree at the University of Tennessee at Chattanooga. During his study at University he worked as an assistant of a conductor, conducting numerous symphony concerts. On July 4th in 1990, he made his professional American debut with the Chattanooga Symphony in front of a crowd of 30 000 people. After his return to Georgia, Jordania started to work as a conductor of the Tbilisi State Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet. In 1991, after tours in Georgia and later in Ukraine, he was a Principal Guest Conductor at the Kharkov State Academic Theatre and also at the Kharkov Philharmonic Orchestra. In 1995, his debut with the Russian Federal Orchestra in Moscow was hailed as a great success. This was the beginning of his international recognition. He was invited to appear with orchestras in Denver, Colorado, Phoenix, Arizona, with the Cape Town Philharmonic in South Africa, Daegu City symphony in South Korea, Romanian Radio Orchestra in Bucharest and etc.
“Mendelssohn’s Italian Symphony No.4 drew the finest playing of the night… Jordania had real thrust and drew a fine ovation.” – Denver Post; Eri Klas, Conductor (Estonia): “I am very happy to see that the orchestra sounded so balanced and creative thanks to musical skill of conductor G. Jordania. He has very expressive and beautiful conducting manner.”- 24 Saati, newspapaer (Tbilisi); “Jordania kept great pace and fine control… a charming and atmospheric performance… Jordania showed poise by his judicious use of rubato and delayed first beats.”- Cape Times.
During the period of 1999-2003 Giorgi Jordania was a Chief Conductor of the Georgian State Chamber Orchestra. In April, 2000 Giorgi Jordania conducted a tour named “Pilgrimage from Europe to Jerusalem”, visiting and playing concerts in Europe’s major cities with the final concert on Good Friday at the Dormition Church in Jerusalem. After that he collaborated with GSCO and the well known violinist, L. Issakadze and started to visit cities of Europe, appearing in Germany, France, the Netherlands, Belgium, Switzerland, Italy and Spain. They also performed charitable concerts touring throughout their native Georgia, and for the Georgian community in Paris and Leville, France. In 2000 together with L. Issakadze he founded Borjomi Chamber Music Festival in Georgia, where he was a Chief Conductor until 2003.
In 2001, Jordania became a Laureate of the First Prize and the winner of the Grand-Prix of the “New Millennium first International Competition of Conductors” held in Kharkov, Ukraine. “Jordania demonstrates quite a unique and distinctive manner of conducting and a mature professionalism.”… “He easily bends the musicians of the orchestra to his intentions and thus leads.”- Kharkov. The same year he became a Laureate of the prestigious “State Prize of Georgia”. Starting from 2002 he is regularly invited to the various competitions. In 2005 in Ukraine and in 2006 in USA he served as a member of jury of Vakhtang Jordania International Conducting Competition. In 2008 he founded another festival – Tbilisi Easter Art festival and became its Artistic Director and General Manager. In 2013-2014, Giorgi Jordania worked as an Artistic Director and of the Tbilisi State Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet. “The clear and stylistically convincing expression of musical ideas, the huge musical scope, and the emotional depth combined with complex intellect – all qualities (that) make him an interpreter of refined and impeccable musical taste.”- Respublica (Tbilisi).
Tbilisi State Chamber Orchestra Georgian. Founded in 2008, Tbilisi State Chamber Orchestra – Georgian Sinfonietta aims to deliver most diverse repertoire at the highest artistic level. The schedule of the orchestra includes performances both in Georgia and Europe, as well as regions of Georgia, where the popularization of chamber music has been a great success.
Georgian Sinfonietta has performed in celebrated venues such as Konzerthaus Berlin, Concertgebouw Amsterdam; and is a regular guest to festivals including Tbilisi Wind Festival, Tbilisi Chamber Music Festival, Telavi International Music Festival and Opernfestival Gut Immling. Since the acquisition of period instruments in 2012, the orchestra pioneers historically informed performances in Caucasus.
Sinfonietta has collaborated with L. Batiashvili, P. Vernikov, J. Rachlin, C. Mayer, J. Savall, N. Gutman, E. Virsaladze, A. Korsantia, F. Leleux, E. Bruner, S. Azzolini, L. Markiz, A. Mustonen, among others.
George Khukhia is a journalist and has work experience in media agencies, in information programs and as an editor.
He worked at TV channel “Imedi” from 2012 as acoordinator of several entertainment shows, then he was engaged in team working on news program in ”Imedi”.
After that he moved to “Maestro”. Beside journalism and media activities, he collaborates with nongovernmental organizations and participates in social projects as a media consultant and Public Relations Manager.
George cooperates with MISA from 2017 and it is a first cultural project he is participating as far as before he was engaged in social, health and human rights related projects.
State Opera of Georgia. The creative life of the singers and the orchestra of the Georgian State Opera started a few years before the opera house was built in 1851. The first professional symphony orchestra, which consisted of Italian performers, was conducted by an Italian violinist and conductor Barbieri and in the very first season (1851-52) he performed twelve European operas.
From 1860 the theatre orchestra began its independent concert life and held symphony music concerts conducted by Shenning and Catani. Together with the orchestra there were the greatest performers on the stage, among them Teresa Stolz, Feodor Chaliapin, a brilliant pianist Arthur Rubinstein, a Russian composer and a virtuoso pianist Sergei Rachmaninoff and a great Russian composer Pyotr Tchaikovsky, who visited Georgia five times (1886-1890), and who appreciated deeply the orchestra and the theatre company.
The orchestra participated in the performances of the theatres on tour: St. Petersburg Ballet Company (1852), Italian operatic companies (1897-1898, 1910), the Vienna Imperial Operetta (1903), Moscow and Petersburg comic operas (1907), St. Petersburg Imperial Ballet (1907, 1908, 1913).
In the 20th century the orchestra was conducted by such famous musicians as Evgeni Mikeladze, Ivane and Vakhtang Paliashvilis, Odissei Dimitriadi, Givi Azmaiparashvili and Jansug Kakhidze.
In recent years together with the orchestra of the theatre we could listen to the world famous performers, such as Placido Domingo, Ferruccio Furlanetto, José Carreras, Michèle Crider, Dolora Zajick, Montserrat Caballé, Paata Burchuladze, Badri Maisuradze, Lado Ataneli, Iano-Tamar Alibegashvili, Alexandre Korsantia, Lexo Toradze, Eter Anjaparidze. The orchestra was conducted by Arvo Volmer, the artistic director of the Estonian National theatre and the main conductor, Dan Ettinger, Shuya Okatsu, Fakhraddin Kerimov and others.
The orchestra had successful tours in Hungary, Germany, France, Israel, Malta, Spain, and Libya. The orchestra, as well as the whole company, had a great success at the prestigious opera music festival of Sweden.
Taking into consideration the high creative-professional level of the musicians, a chamber orchestra was established, which regularly gives concerts in Georgia and abroad.
Today there are 121 actors in the opera orchestra who often have recitals as independent soloists or ensembles. Besides opera and ballet performances, the orchestra often gives concerts of symphony and vocal music, takes part in governmental and charity events, and collaborates with the famous contemporary conductors and performers.
Andrei Pisarev. In 1991, in the International Mozart Competition in Salzburg, a young Russian pianist won Grand Prize – which was the first time since 1956 that Grand Prize had been awarded in this competition. It was Andrei Pisarev. On October 10 2006 the reviewer Gunilla Boström wrote in Swedish newspaper “Helsingborgs Dagblad”: “In April 2004 I believed that Andrei Pisarev was the best pianist I have ever heard, and this opinion remains after his recital… The expression “World pianist” is not an exaggeration regarding him…“ Besides Mozart Competition Andrei Pisarev won 1st Prize in the Rachmaninoff Piano Competition (Moscow 1983) as well as 1st Prize in the UNISA TRANSNET International Piano Competition and Special Prizes for the best performances of a classical sonata and a Mozart Concerto (Pretoria 1992). Critics wrote after Mr. Pisarevs solo recital at one of the Europe most prestigious concert halls – Gewandhous in Leipzig: “… his thoroughly unquestionable and irreprehensible technical accomplishment and imaginative interpretations, which amply tell the story of the brilliant Lisztion piano in its epic moments, or that of Schumannesque intimist in the idyllic ones. The magic of his artistic sensibility and the euphoric atmosphere of the whole concert hall. His playing remarkable for its composure as for its
complete pianistic command. The faultless proportions, the air of rapt simplicity, the perfect sense of balance and phrase were often breathtaking.” Moscow prize winner in the field of literature and art for active concert activity (1999). Prize winner of S. V. Rakhmaninov (Moscow, 1983, I award), V. A. Mozart international contest (Saltsburg, 1991, I award), F. Busoni and Boltsano international competition (IV award and special prize for the best performance of works of V. A. Mozart, 1992), international competition in Pretoria (1992, I award). All those competitions opened doors of the most prestigious concert halls for the artist and brought engagements from the Words best symphony orchestras, such as Japan Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra, RAI Orchestra Milan, Cape Town Symphony Orchestra, Russian National Orchestra, St. Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra. Mr. Pisarev is a Professor at the Moscow Conservatory and he has also held master-classes in Japan, USA and Yugoslavia. Since 1992 – assistant professor S.L. Dorensky. His student repeatedly became laureates and winners of international competitions. He is often invited to give master classes in Russia, Japan, Yugoslavia, USA, Brazil. Mr. Pisarev has wide repertoire and feels equally at home when he performs Bach, Mozart, Liszt, Chopin, Rachmaninov, Debussy, Prokofiev Shostakovich. Pisarev was performed with famous orchestra, such as: Russian National Orchestra, Leningrad Philharmonic Orchestra, Orchestra of Radio and TV of Milan, Japanese Philharmonic Orchestra, Orchestras of Philharmonic of Petrozavodsk, Voronezh, Minsk, Belgrad, Bazel, Capetown, Durban, Johannesburg, Malmo, Oulu, Rostov-on-Don and etc. cooperating with conductors such as: V. Verbitsky, V. Dudarov, P. Yadikh, O. Soldatov, L. Nikolaev, A. Chisyakov, S. Kogan, A. Boreiko, N. Alekseev. Since 1991, Pisarev has been regularly performing abroad: Austria, Germany, Italy, Yugoslavia, Finland, Sweden, Switzerland, USA, Brazil, Japan, Costa-Rika, Spain, Ireland, UAE, South Korea, Poland and Bulgaria, repeatedly participating in S. V. Rakhmaninov festivals, dedicated to art (Rostov-on-Don, Tambov, Kharkov, Great Novgorod) and music rooms organized by the people’s artist of USSR I. K. Arkhilova. Often performs with K. Rodnu, P. Nersesyan, A. Bruni, V. Igolinsky and others. Participated as a member of jury of international competitions in Great Novgorod (S. V. Rakhmaninov Youth Contest, 1998, 2000, 2003, 2008, 2010) in Salt-Lake-City (USA, named after J. Bakhauer, 2002, 2003 and etc.), in Tokyo, (2003), in Bucharest (Rumania, named after G. Enesk, 2011), in Pretoria (UAE, 2012) in Hamamatsu (Japan, 2012).
Tamara Gvadzabiya. After graduating from V. Sarajishvili Tbilisi State Conservatoire, is actively engaged in music teaching educational institutions of Kutaisi (Music School, High School, College, Conservatoire), where she teaches piano, chamber ensemble and concertmaster skills.
She is the head of piano department. She was the director of High Music School and M. Balanchivadze Music College, where at her initiative and active action was founded the experimental school. She was invited as a jury member of republican contests, was a soloist of the Philharmonic of Georgia.
In the 80s she completed a full course of an assistant-internship with the department of Chamber Ensemble and Concertmaster of Moscow Gnessin State Music Pedagogical Institute. Since 1989, after moving to Moscow, started working with Gnessin Moscow Special School of Music.
The last 20 years has been experiencing in P. Chaikovsky State Conservatoire. As a soloist and concertmaster of chamber ensemble, she participated in different international contests and festivals (Russia, France, Italy, Finland and etc.). She is the international competitions diploma holder, performed with many outstanding musicians and performers. Her graduates are working successfully in different countries.
Youry Streglov. Youry Streglov is a major portion of whose life has been spent studying the arts while pursuing careers as a teacher, lecturer and performer – is known and admired for his ability to communicate the pleasures of any subject to his hearers.
Streglov studied with professor A. D. Frank at Z. Ismagilov Ufa Academy of Arts. He works as an assistant professor at Orlov State Institute of Arts and Culture.
Has more than 50 publications on history matters, theory and sociology of performing arts, including publications “on theory and practice of performing interpretation,” “keyboard/piano performance in the context of stylistic periods”, “outstanding pianists of our time”, “pianistic art and record” and etc.
Ketevan Manelishvili. was born at 1961, 22 of May, in Bobokvati, Kobuleti. In 1978 she has graduaed Secondary School of Bobokvati. From 1979 she was studying at Musical college named Z.Paliashvili, faculty of chorus and conductor, has graduated in 1983. At 1982 shen started working at musical studio, allocated near Secondary School of Bobokvati. From 1983 she continued working as a bandmaster of choir in 2-nd Musical School of Kobuleti.
In 1986 by the recommendation of great Georgian composer Otar Taktakishvili, she started to study in V. Sarajishvili Tbilisi State Conservatory on a Faculty of Chorus and Conducting, which she has graduated in 1991. At 1991 she was working in Batumi’s Musical School (nowadays eleven-year school) department of choir- conductor as a main teacher.1993 – 1998 she was working in Batumi State Theatre of Opera and Ballet as an assistant of Choirmaster. In the state Opera theatre, she had a chance of working with admitted master of choir art- Avtandil Chkhenkeli. The result of their collaboration are plays like: „Aida“ and „Otelo“ by Giuseppe Verdi, „Lela“ by Revaz Lagidze, „Abesalom and Eter“ by Zakaria Paliashvili, „Keto and Kote“ by Vikror Dolidze and etc. During 1998 – 2003 she was a State Bandmaster of Choir in Adjara. 2004 -2012 she was working in Batumi State Musical Center as a bandmaster of choir. Her repertoire is too various including many genres of different epoch. In 2006 – 2008 she graduated post-graduate studentship – complete course of internship in academic choir band-master. 2012 she worked at the Ministry of Education, Culture and Sport of Adjara.
1. Honoured Artist of Adjara (1998)
2. Laureate named Memed Abashidze (1998)
3. Owner Order of honor (2012)